53 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AnMed Health | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,562 | $1,188 to $1,936 |
| AnMed Health Cannon | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,320 | $1,188 to $1,452 |
| AnMed Piedmont | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,562 | $1,188 to $1,936 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,110 | $1,053 to $1,224 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 3 |
| $1,110 |
| $1,053 to $1,224 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,110 | $1,053 to $1,224 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,422 | $4,422 to $4,422 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,631 | $3,631 to $3,631 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,258 | $3,258 to $3,258 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,732 | $1,732 to $1,732 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,258 | $3,258 to $3,258 |
| Berkshire Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $889.59 | $889.59 to $889.59 |
| Berkshire Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $889.59 | $889.59 to $889.59 |
| Boulder Community Health | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,655 | $2,655 to $2,655 |
| Boulder Community Health | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,689 | $2,689 to $2,689 |
| CentraState Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $716.10 | $716.10 to $716.10 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $889.59 | $889.59 to $889.59 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $889.59 | $889.59 to $889.59 |
| GLENDALE ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTER | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,732 | $1,732 to $1,732 |
| Longs Peak Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,202 | $1,202 to $1,202 |
| Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,005 | $2,005 to $2,005 |
| Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,005 | $2,005 to $2,005 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,213 | $1,213 to $1,213 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,213 | $1,213 to $1,213 |
| Mercy Health Saint Marys | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $649.70 | $649.70 to $649.70 |