24 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora Medical Center Sheboygan County | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,373 | $1,373 to $1,373 |
| Aurora Medical Center Sheboygan County | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,281 | $1,098 to $1,373 |
| Aurora Medical Center Summit | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,373 | $1,373 to $1,373 |
| Aurora Medical Center Summit | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,281 | $1,098 to $1,373 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Aurora Sinai Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc |
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $1,373 |
| $1,373 to $1,373 |
| Aurora Sinai Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,281 | $1,098 to $1,373 |
| Aurora St Lukes Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,373 | $1,373 to $1,373 |
| Aurora St Lukes Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,281 | $1,098 to $1,373 |
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,373 | $1,373 to $1,373 |
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,281 | $1,098 to $1,373 |
| Mayo Clinic | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 4 | $929.34 | $169.73 to $2,080 |
| ThedaCare Regional Medical Center-Berlin Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Appleton Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Appleton Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Appleton Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Appleton Inc. | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-New London Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Shawano Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $596.92 | $200.90 to $1,019 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Waupaca Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $570.81 | $200.90 to $931.42 |
| Thedacare Regional Medical Center-Wild Rose Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $548.42 | $200.90 to $861.13 |
| University of Iowa Health Care Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $977.33 | $733.00 to $1,246 |
| University of Iowa Health Care Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $962.67 | $733.00 to $1,202 |
| University of Iowa Health Care Medical Center Downtown | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $977.33 | $733.00 to $1,246 |
| University of Iowa Health Care Medical Center Downtown | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $962.67 | $733.00 to $1,202 |