30 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTUS Hospital - Orange | fee schedule · outpatient | 6 | $821.56 | $88.19 to $1,757 |
| CHRISTUS West Beaumont | fee schedule · outpatient | 6 | $821.56 | $88.19 to $1,757 |
| Chambers Health | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,486 | $166.00 to $4,710 |
| Christus Health Southeast Texas | fee schedule · outpatient | 6 | $821.56 | $88.19 to $1,757 |
| Christus Health Southeast Texas | fee schedule · outpatient | 6 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| $821.56 |
| $88.19 to $1,757 |
| Cogdell Memorial Hospital dba Cogdell Memorial Hospital | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $614.33 | $84.00 to $1,346 |
| Cogdell Memorial Hospital dba Cogdell Memorial Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $806.93 | $111.00 to $1,767 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $1,104 | $741.07 to $1,428 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,031 | $1,784 to $5,780 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,042 | $4,164 to $5,780 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $7,644 | $4,795 to $9,731 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $7,644 | $4,795 to $9,731 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $1,104 | $741.07 to $1,428 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,031 | $1,784 to $5,780 |
| Hendrick Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,042 | $4,164 to $5,780 |
| Knox County Hospital District | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $769.93 | $135.00 to $1,489 |
| Muenster Memorial Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $530.00 | $175.00 to $700.00 |
| Muleshoe Area Medical Center dba Muleshoe Area Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $937.33 | $662.00 to $1,120 |
| Preferred Hospital Leasing Shamrock, Inc. | facility · fee schedule · both | 1 | $691.13 | $691.13 to $691.13 |
| Santa Rosa Hospital - Westover Hills | fee schedule · outpatient | 7 | $538.00 | $82.68 to $1,185 |
| Shannon Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $787.85 | $245.04 to $1,585 |
| Shannon Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $3,921 | $78.75 to $7,011 |
| Shannon Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $2,705 | $78.75 to $5,330 |
| Shannon Medical Center Big Spring | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $787.85 | $245.04 to $1,585 |
| Shannon Medical Center Big Spring | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $3,921 | $78.75 to $7,011 |