LOCAL CASE-78264
Low
$471
Average
$1.3k
Median
$1.1k
High
$3.0k
Filter by billing methodology
Prices here combine facility and professional fees. See them separately →Experimental
Reflects a negotiated percentage of total billed charges.
Showing only prices reported under the percent of billed charges methodology. Choose another in the filter above to change the chart. 22 hospitals; the 90th percentile is 2.6× the 10th. Each bar is a price range and its height is how many hospitals fall in it. Hover a bar, or a row in the ladder, for details.
Click a bar to filter the hospitals table to that price range.
| # | Hospital | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercy Hospital Aurora Aurora, MO | $830 | $931 | $465 | 50% | 47–200 | $385 – $1.6k |
| 2 | Mercy Hospital Oklahoma City Inc City, OK | $1.2k | $1.1k | $262 | 23% | 17–62 | $619 – $1.4k |
| 3 | Mercy Perry Perryville, MO | $645 | $780 | $359 | 46% | 12–120 | $443 – $1.6k |
| 4 | Mercy Hospital Springfield Ozark, MO | $1.1k | $1.1k | $490 | 46% | 9–90 | $186 – $1.8k |
| 5 | Mercy Hospital Springfield Springfield, MO | $1.1k | $1.1k | $490 | 46% | 9–90 | $186 – $1.8k |
| 6 | Mercy Hospital Berryville Berryville, AR | $436 | $471 | $91 | 19% | 6–60 | $378 – $590 |
| 7 | Mercy Hospital Lebanon dba Mercy Hospital Lebanon Lebanon, MO | $1.1k | $1.2k | $142 | 12% | 5–50 | $1.1k – $1.4k |
| 8 | John Muir Health Concord, CA | $2.7k | $2.4k | $815 | 34% | 4–40 | $986 – $3.1k |
| 9 | John Muir Health Walnut Creek, CA | $2.0k | $2.0k | $1.1k | 52% | 2–20 | $986 – $3.1k |
| 10 | Mercy Hospital Cassville Cassville, MO | $959 | $959 | $313 | 33% | 2–20 | $645 – $1.3k |
Ask Claude or any MCP client for LOCAL CASE-78264 pricing at a specific hospital — see how to connect.