Reported by 12 hospitals in the network under the percent of billed charges methodology.
Filter by billing methodology
Reflects a negotiated percentage of total billed charges.
Low
$712
Average
$787
Median
$794
High
$856
| # | Hospital | Location | Approximate number of payer billing records behind this hospital’s price. CMS privacy rules cap small counts as a range (e.g. “1–10”) rather than an exact number — more samples means a more reliable price. | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indiana University Health West Hospital Inc. | Avon, IN | $804 | $794 | $156 | — | $312 | $1.2k |
| 2 | Indiana University Health North Hospital Inc. | Carmel, IN | $804 | $794 | $156 | — | $312 | $1.2k |
| 3 | Indiana University Health Inc. | Indianapolis, IN | $804 | $794 | $156 | — | $312 | $1.2k |
| 4 | Indiana University Health Paoli Inc. | Paoli, IN | $918 | $856 | $171 | — | $318 | $1.2k |
| 5 | Indiana University Health Bloomington Inc. | Bloomington, IN | $891 | $831 | $195 | — | $270 | $1.2k |
| 6 | Indiana University Health White Memorial Hospital Inc. | Monticello, IN | $691 | $712 | $161 | — | $263 | $1.2k |
| 7 | Indiana University Health Tipton Hospital Inc. | Tipton, IN | $801 | $803 | $161 | — | $296 | $1.2k |
| 8 | Indiana University Health Bedford Inc. | Bedford, IN | $918 | $838 | $180 | — | $219 | $1.2k |
| 9 | Indiana University Health Arnett Inc. | Lafayette, IN | $782 | $781 | $164 | — | $274 | $1.2k |
| 10 | Indiana University Health Ball Memorial Hospital Inc. | Muncie, IN | $768 | $750 | $164 | — | $233 | $1.2k |
Ask Claude or any MCP client for CPT J0217 pricing at a specific hospital — see how to connect.