179 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVENTIST HEALTH MENDOCINO COAST | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $441.00 | $441.00 to $441.00 |
| AKRON GENERAL MEDICAL CENTER | professional · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $817.20 | $817.20 to $817.20 |
| Adventhealth Gordon | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $2,234 | $2,234 to $2,234 |
| Adventhealth Murray | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $2,234 | $2,234 to $2,234 |
| BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| case rate · outpatient |
| 1 |
| $4,562 |
| $4,562 to $4,562 |
| BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $4,034 | $3,636 to $4,432 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | other · outpatient | 1 | $1,205 | $1,205 to $1,205 |
| Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital - Needham | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $6,865 | $6,865 to $6,865 |
| Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $6,865 | $6,865 to $6,865 |
| Bexar County Hospital District | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $2,986 | $2,986 to $2,986 |
| Bluffton Health System LLC | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $266.80 | $261.60 to $272.00 |
| Bluffton Health System LLC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $266.80 | $261.60 to $272.00 |
| Boulder Community Health | professional · fee schedule · both | 1 | $199.96 | $199.96 to $199.96 |
| Bronson Battle Creek Hospital | professional · fee schedule · both | 1 | $230.54 | $230.54 to $230.54 |
| CENTENNIAL HOSPITAL A CAMPUS OF TMCA | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $5,013 | $5,013 to $5,013 |
| CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $4,562 | $4,562 to $4,562 |
| CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $4,034 | $3,636 to $4,432 |
| CHI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - GEORGIA | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $2,470 | $2,470 to $2,470 |
| CLOVIS COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $8,490 | $8,490 to $8,490 |
| Centennial Hills | case rate · both | 1 | $28,516 | $28,516 to $28,516 |
| Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $7,612 | $7,612 to $7,612 |
| Children's Mercy Hospital | professional · fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $233.97 | $233.97 to $233.97 |
| Children's Mercy Hospital | professional · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $233.97 | $233.97 to $233.97 |
| Children's Mercy Hospital Kansas | professional · fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $233.97 | $233.97 to $233.97 |
| Children's Mercy Hospital Kansas | professional · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $233.97 | $233.97 to $233.97 |