128 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR G JAMES CANCER HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,092 | $1,368 to $2,816 |
| ARTHUR G JAMES CANCER HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,134 | $1,106 to $3,161 |
| BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 4 | $11,557 | $4,981 to $15,864 |
| BELLEVUE MEDICAL CENTER LLC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,188 | $2,188 to $2,188 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| BETHESDA HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,864 | $15,864 to $15,864 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $3,933 | $3,750 to $4,129 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $3,933 | $3,750 to $4,129 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,298 | $5,298 to $5,298 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,955 | $3,955 to $3,955 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,677 | $3,133 to $4,221 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $9,140 | $8,505 to $9,776 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $8,020 | $5,779 to $9,776 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $9,140 | $8,505 to $9,776 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $8,020 | $5,779 to $9,776 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,436 | $1,117 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,296 | $558.60 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Waxahachie | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $4,209 | $4,058 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Centennial | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,436 | $1,117 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Frisco at PGA Parkway | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $4,209 | $4,058 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Grapevine | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,418 | $1,047 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Irving | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,349 | $768.08 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Lake Pointe | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,349 | $768.08 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - McKinney | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,453 | $1,187 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Plano | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,366 | $837.91 to $4,509 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center at Waxahachie | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $3,418 | $1,047 to $4,509 |