169 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advocate Childrens Hospital Oak Lawn | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,276 | $5,080 to $5,471 |
| Advocate Childrens Hospital Park Ridge | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,764 | $5,080 to $6,448 |
| Advocate Christ Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,276 | $5,080 to $5,471 |
| Advocate Condell Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,276 | $5,080 to $5,471 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,983 | $4,885 to $5,080 |
| Advocate Good Shepherd Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,471 | $5,080 to $5,862 |
| Advocate Lutheran General Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,764 | $5,080 to $6,448 |
| BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $9,360 | $6,028 to $12,691 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $5,196 | $5,080 to $5,312 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,438 | $5,438 to $5,438 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,374 | $5,374 to $5,374 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,438 | $5,438 to $5,438 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,374 | $5,374 to $5,374 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $5,196 | $5,080 to $5,312 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,566 | $5,566 to $5,566 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,566 | $5,566 to $5,566 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $5,922 | $4,994 to $6,154 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $4,240 | $3,383 to $4,914 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $9,450 | $9,450 to $9,450 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $7,587 | $5,724 to $9,450 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $9,450 | $9,450 to $9,450 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $7,587 | $5,724 to $9,450 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,501 | $3,217 to $3,785 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,501 | $3,217 to $3,785 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Centennial | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,501 | $3,217 to $3,785 |