647 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETHESDA HOSPITAL | fee schedule · both | 1 | $4,098 | $4,098 to $4,098 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $1,684 | $1,684 to $1,684 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $9,871 | $9,871 to $9,871 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $5,928 | $5,928 to $5,928 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| $5,928 |
| $5,928 to $5,928 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $3,879 | $3,879 to $3,879 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $5,196 | $5,080 to $5,312 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,438 | $5,438 to $5,438 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,374 | $5,374 to $5,374 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,438 | $5,438 to $5,438 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,374 | $5,374 to $5,374 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $3,879 | $3,879 to $3,879 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $5,196 | $5,080 to $5,312 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,566 | $5,566 to $5,566 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,566 | $5,566 to $5,566 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $5,922 | $4,994 to $6,154 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $4,240 | $3,383 to $4,914 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $4,201 | $4,201 to $4,201 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $9,450 | $9,450 to $9,450 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $7,587 | $5,724 to $9,450 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $4,201 | $4,201 to $4,201 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $9,450 | $9,450 to $9,450 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $7,587 | $5,724 to $9,450 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,501 | $3,217 to $3,785 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,501 | $3,217 to $3,785 |