133 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTHUR G JAMES CANCER HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $4,632 | $3,029 to $6,235 |
| ARTHUR G JAMES CANCER HOSPITAL AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $4,725 | $2,450 to $7,000 |
| BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 4 | $25,003 | $10,777 to $34,321 |
| BETHESDA HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $34,321 | $34,321 to $34,321 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix |
| facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 3 |
| $4,130 |
| $3,938 to $4,336 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $10,517 | $10,517 to $10,517 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,460 | $15,460 to $15,460 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $14,373 | $12,248 to $16,499 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $22,266 | $20,718 to $23,814 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $19,536 | $14,077 to $23,814 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $22,266 | $20,718 to $23,814 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $19,536 | $14,077 to $23,814 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $8,370 | $2,721 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Continuing Care Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $11,128 | $11,128 to $11,128 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $8,029 | $1,361 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Waxahachie | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,252 | $9,886 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White McLane Children's Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $6,768 | $2,551 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Austin | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $7,108 | $3,232 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Brenham | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $5,431 | $2,315 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Buda | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $6,513 | $2,041 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Centennial | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $8,370 | $2,721 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - College Station | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $7,023 | $3,062 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Frisco at PGA Parkway | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,252 | $9,886 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Grapevine | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $8,327 | $2,551 to $10,984 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Hillcrest | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,041 | $2,041 to $2,041 |