1389 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $7,799 | $7,224 to $8,928 |
| BRIGHTON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH PLATTE VALLEY HOSPITAL | facility · case rate · outpatient | 15 | $17,156 | $8,317 to $20,844 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | case rate · outpatient | 2 | $4,329 | $875.00 to $7,783 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $7,344 | $4,203 to $12,481 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| 1 |
| $8,078 |
| $8,078 to $8,078 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · per diem · outpatient | 4 | $33,820 | $22,253 to $43,141 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $8,078 | $8,078 to $8,078 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · per diem · outpatient | 4 | $88.40 | $88.40 to $88.40 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $10,585 | $8,821 to $12,349 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $4,130 | $3,938 to $4,336 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $8,276 | $8,276 to $8,276 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $10,517 | $10,517 to $10,517 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $8,390 | $8,390 to $8,390 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,460 | $15,460 to $15,460 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $8,390 | $8,390 to $8,390 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $14,373 | $12,248 to $16,499 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 2 | $4,936 | $983.92 to $8,889 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $20,046 | $20,046 to $20,046 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $22,266 | $20,718 to $23,814 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $19,536 | $14,077 to $23,814 |
| BayCare Alliant Hospital | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $983.92 | $983.92 to $983.92 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · case rate · outpatient | 2 | $4,936 | $983.92 to $8,889 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $20,046 | $20,046 to $20,046 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $22,266 | $20,718 to $23,814 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $19,536 | $14,077 to $23,814 |