68 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $12,338 | $12,338 to $12,338 |
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $9,651 | $7,074 to $12,338 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,260 | $13,260 to $13,260 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,372 | $7,602 to $13,260 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington |
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $14,760 |
| $14,760 to $14,760 |
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $11,546 | $8,462 to $14,760 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,930 | $15,930 to $15,930 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $12,461 | $9,133 to $15,930 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,688 | $13,688 to $13,688 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,707 | $7,848 to $13,688 |
| Aurora Medical Center Mount Pleasant | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,688 | $13,688 to $13,688 |
| Aurora Medical Center Mount Pleasant | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,707 | $7,848 to $13,688 |
| Aurora Medical Center Summit | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $14,663 | $14,663 to $14,663 |
| Aurora Medical Center Summit | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $11,469 | $8,407 to $14,663 |
| Aurora Medical Center Washington County | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $8,340 | $8,340 to $8,340 |
| Aurora Medical Center Washington County | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $6,524 | $4,782 to $8,340 |
| Aurora Sinai Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,613 | $13,613 to $13,613 |
| Aurora Sinai Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,648 | $7,805 to $13,613 |
| Aurora St Lukes Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,613 | $13,613 to $13,613 |
| Aurora St Lukes Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,648 | $7,805 to $13,613 |
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,613 | $13,613 to $13,613 |
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,648 | $7,805 to $13,613 |
| Aurora West Allis Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $12,998 | $12,998 to $12,998 |
| Aurora West Allis Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $10,167 | $7,452 to $12,998 |
| BSA Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $39,372 | $39,372 to $39,372 |