APR-DRG 033
Low
$19.2k
Average
$169.9k
Median
$165.8k
High
$285.9k
Filter by billing methodology
Showing prices across every billing methodology. Pick one in the filter above to narrow the chart. 24 hospitals; the 90th percentile is 1.7× the 10th. Each bar is a price range and its height is how many hospitals fall in it. Hover a bar, or a row in the ladder, for details.
Click a bar to filter the hospitals table to that price range.
| # | Hospital | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staten Island University Hospital Staten Island, NY | $115.0k | $155.3k | $63.5k | 41% | — | $91.2k – $295.9k |
| 2 | Mather Hospital Port Jefferson, NY | $109.1k | $147.3k | $59.3k | 40% | — | $89.4k – $269.0k |
| 3 | Glen Cove Hospital Glen Cove, NY | $110.0k | $150.3k | $61.1k | 41% | — | $97.8k – $280.8k |
| 4 | Long Island Jewish Valley Stream Valley Stream, NY | $121.4k | $165.8k | $70.7k | 43% | — | $98.1k – $347.9k |
| 5 | Huntington Hospital Huntington, NY | $104.1k | $142.3k | $56.5k | 40% | — | $98.0k – $250.3k |
| 6 | Northern Westchester Hospital Mount Kisco, NY | $95.9k | $138.6k | $64.9k | 47% | — | $91.4k – $333k |
| 7 | Long Island Jewish Forest Hills Forest Hills, NY | $121.4k | $165.8k | $70.7k | 43% | — | $98.1k – $347.9k |
| 8 | Long Island Jewish Hospital New Hyde Park, NY | $149.5k | $179.2k | $68.9k | 38% | — | $98.1k – $347.9k |
| 9 | Long Island Jewish Hospital New Hyde Park, NY | $149.5k | $179.2k | $68.9k | 38% | — | $98.1k – $347.9k |
| 10 | Peconic Bay Medical Center Riverhead, NY | $101.4k | $137.6k | $56.1k | 41% | — | $89.4k – $246.8k |
Ask Claude or any MCP client for APR-DRG 033 pricing at a specific hospital — see how to connect.