APR-DRG 032
Low
$24.9k
Average
$117.9k
Median
$110.6k
High
$201.6k
Filter by billing methodology
Showing prices across every billing methodology. Pick one in the filter above to narrow the chart. 24 hospitals; the 90th percentile is 1.8× the 10th. Each bar is a price range and its height is how many hospitals fall in it. Hover a bar, or a row in the ladder, for details.
Click a bar to filter the hospitals table to that price range.
| # | Hospital | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staten Island University Hospital Staten Island, NY | $76.1k | $103.6k | $44.2k | 43% | — | $60.1k – $217.9k |
| 2 | Mather Hospital Port Jefferson, NY | $72.3k | $98.4k | $41.2k | 42% | — | $58.9k – $198.4k |
| 3 | Glen Cove Hospital Glen Cove, NY | $72.6k | $100.1k | $42.5k | 42% | — | $64.5k – $207.2k |
| 4 | Long Island Jewish Valley Stream Valley Stream, NY | $80.2k | $110.6k | $49.8k | 45% | — | $64.6k – $257.1k |
| 5 | Huntington Hospital Huntington, NY | $68.6k | $94.6k | $38.9k | 41% | — | $64.6k – $180.6k |
| 6 | Northern Westchester Hospital Mount Kisco, NY | $63.4k | $92.3k | $43.9k | 48% | — | $60.4k – $218.6k |
| 7 | Long Island Jewish Forest Hills Forest Hills, NY | $80.2k | $110.6k | $49.8k | 45% | — | $64.6k – $257.1k |
| 8 | Long Island Jewish Hospital New Hyde Park, NY | $98.8k | $129.9k | $58.4k | 45% | — | $64.6k – $257.1k |
| 9 | Long Island Jewish Hospital New Hyde Park, NY | $98.8k | $129.9k | $58.4k | 45% | — | $64.6k – $257.1k |
| 10 | Peconic Bay Medical Center Riverhead, NY | $66.9k | $91.6k | $38.7k | 42% | — | $58.9k – $182.2k |
Ask Claude or any MCP client for APR-DRG 032 pricing at a specific hospital — see how to connect.