APR-DRG 031
Low
$51.2k
Average
$103.9k
Median
$95.0k
High
$175.8k
Filter by billing methodology
Showing prices across every billing methodology. Pick one in the filter above to narrow the chart. 24 hospitals; the 90th percentile is 1.8× the 10th. Each bar is a price range and its height is how many hospitals fall in it. Hover a bar, or a row in the ladder, for details.
Click a bar to filter the hospitals table to that price range.
| # | Hospital | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staten Island University Hospital Staten Island, NY | $65.2k | $88.9k | $38.4k | 43% | — | $51.4k – $191.4k |
| 2 | Mather Hospital Port Jefferson, NY | $62.0k | $84.5k | $35.8k | 42% | — | $50.4k – $174.4k |
| 3 | Glen Cove Hospital Glen Cove, NY | $62.2k | $85.9k | $36.8k | 43% | — | $55.2k – $181.9k |
| 4 | Long Island Jewish Valley Stream Valley Stream, NY | $68.7k | $95.0k | $43.4k | 46% | — | $55.3k – $226.1k |
| 5 | Huntington Hospital Huntington, NY | $58.7k | $81.1k | $33.7k | 41% | — | $55.3k – $158.7k |
| 6 | Northern Westchester Hospital Mount Kisco, NY | $54.4k | $79.2k | $37.8k | 48% | — | $51.8k – $186.6k |
| 7 | Long Island Jewish Forest Hills Forest Hills, NY | $68.7k | $95.0k | $43.4k | 46% | — | $55.3k – $226.1k |
| 8 | Long Island Jewish Hospital New Hyde Park, NY | $84.6k | $116.2k | $57.5k | 49% | — | $55.3k – $234.1k |
| 9 | Long Island Jewish Hospital New Hyde Park, NY | $84.6k | $116.2k | $57.5k | 49% | — | $55.3k – $234.1k |
| 10 | Peconic Bay Medical Center Riverhead, NY | $57.3k | $78.6k | $33.6k | 43% | — | $50.4k – $160.0k |
Ask Claude or any MCP client for APR-DRG 031 pricing at a specific hospital — see how to connect.