RC 352
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
CT THORAX WITHOUT CONTRAST
Louisville, KY
See all hospitals reporting RC 352 →Price type
UofL Health-Louisville Inc.’s median price of $1.2k is 62% above the median hospital's median price ($733), higher than 68% of the 1,770 hospitals reporting RC 352. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 6 payers, 16 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthem pathway ppo/hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $372.62 | $378.83 | $184.80 – $624.12 |
| 2 | UnitedHealthcare ky medicaid facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $399.24 | $405.89 | $198.00 – $668.70 |
| 3 | WellCare ky medicaid facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $399.24 | $405.89 | $198.00 – $668.70 |
| 4 | Anthem ppo/hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $401.46 | $408.14 | $199.10 – $672.42 |
| 5 | Anthem traditional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $401.46 | $408.14 | $199.10 – $672.42 |
| 6 | Aetna better health ky medicaid facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $420.31 | $427.31 | $208.45 – $703.99 |
| 7 | Humana ky medicaid facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $420.31 | $427.31 | $208.45 – $703.99 |
| 8 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $690.00 | $690.00 | $690.00 – $690.00 |
| 9 | Anthem pathway ppo/hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $887.64 | $902.43 | $440.22 – $1,487 |
| 10 | Anthem ppo/hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $954.41 | $970.30 | $473.33 – $1,599 |
| 11 | Anthem traditional facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $954.41 | $970.30 | $473.33 – $1,599 |
| 12 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,058 | $1,076 | $524.70 – $1,772 |
| 13 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,464 | $1,488 | $726.00 – $2,452 |
| 14 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,464 | $1,488 | $726.00 – $2,452 |
| 15 | MultiPlan workers comp facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,996 | $2,029 | $990.00 – $3,344 |
| 16 | MultiPlan workers comp facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,996 | $2,029 | $990.00 – $3,344 |
Last updated: Jan 1, 2026
See CT scan of body pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.