RC 610
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
HC MRI Lower Extremity W/O & With Dye
San Angelo, TX
See all hospitals reporting RC 610 →Price type
Shannon River Crest Hospital’s median price of $1.9k is 91% above the median hospital's median price ($973), higher than 76% of the 1,874 hospitals reporting RC 610. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 8 payers, 18 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Molina managed medicaid facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $365.93 | $326.55 | $215.07 – $412.23 |
| 2 | Humana medicare advantage facility · case rate · outpatient | $335.34 | $355.48 | $82.68 – $741.85 |
| 3 | Ambetter ppo facility · case rate · outpatient | $720.98 | $764.27 | $177.76 – $1,595 |
| 4 | Bcbs Tx hmo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $1,501 | $1,473 | $710.77 – $2,676 |
| 5 | Bcbs Tx bav facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $1,585 | $1,555 | $748.06 – $2,825 |
| 6 | Bcbs Tx ppo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $1,585 | $1,555 | $748.06 – $2,825 |
| 7 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $4,687 | $4,730 | $1,220 – $10,787 |
| 8 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $4,687 | $4,730 | $1,220 – $10,787 |
| 9 | Cigna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $5,113 | $5,160 | $1,331 – $11,768 |
| 10 | Bcbs Tx bav facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $5,326 | $5,375 | $1,386 – $12,258 |
| 11 | Bcbs Tx hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $5,326 | $5,375 | $1,386 – $12,258 |
| 12 | Bcbs Tx ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $5,326 | $5,375 | $1,386 – $12,258 |
| 13 | First Health ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $5,326 | $5,375 | $1,386 – $12,258 |
| 14 | First Health ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $5,326 | $5,375 | $1,386 – $12,258 |
| 15 | UnitedHealthcare ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $5,539 | $5,590 | $1,441 – $12,748 |
| 16 | UnitedHealthcare ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $5,539 | $5,590 | $1,441 – $12,748 |
| 17 | Humana ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $5,681 | $5,734 | $1,478 – $13,075 |
| 18 | Humana ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $5,681 | $5,734 | $1,478 – $13,075 |
Last updated: Dec 8, 2025
See MRI scan, general category pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.