RC 361
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
HC - Proc Wnd Care Simple
San Angelo, TX
See all hospitals reporting RC 361 →Price type
Shannon Medical Center’s median price of $1.6k is about the same as the median hospital's median price ($1.6k), higher than 50% of the 1,797 hospitals reporting RC 361. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 8 payers, 21 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bcbs Tx bav facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,193 | $1,901 | $31.50 – $8,171 |
| 2 | Bcbs Tx hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,193 | $1,901 | $31.50 – $8,171 |
| 3 | Bcbs Tx ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,193 | $1,901 | $31.50 – $8,171 |
| 4 | Molina managed medicaid facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $1,200 | $2,155 | $510.77 – $5,370 |
| 5 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,389 | $3,887 | $27.72 – $29,049 |
| 6 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,389 | $3,887 | $27.72 – $29,049 |
| 7 | Humana medicare advantage facility · case rate · outpatient | $3,239 | $4,156 | $660.66 – $10,649 |
| 8 | Cigna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,515 | $4,240 | $30.24 – $31,690 |
| 9 | Bcbs Tx bav facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,578 | $4,417 | $31.50 – $33,011 |
| 10 | Bcbs Tx hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,578 | $4,417 | $31.50 – $33,011 |
| 11 | Bcbs Tx ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,578 | $4,417 | $31.50 – $33,011 |
| 12 | First Health ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,578 | $4,417 | $31.50 – $33,011 |
| 13 | First Health ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,578 | $4,417 | $31.50 – $33,011 |
| 14 | UnitedHealthcare ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,641 | $4,594 | $32.76 – $34,331 |
| 15 | UnitedHealthcare ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,641 | $4,594 | $32.76 – $34,331 |
| 16 | Humana ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,683 | $4,712 | $33.60 – $35,211 |
| 17 | Humana ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,683 | $4,712 | $33.60 – $35,211 |
| 18 | Ambetter ppo facility · case rate · outpatient | $6,963 | $8,936 | $1,420 – $22,894 |
| 19 | Bcbs Tx hmo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $8,180 | $9,733 | $1,653 – $26,852 |
| 20 | Bcbs Tx bav facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $8,603 | $10,236 | $1,739 – $28,239 |
| 21 | Bcbs Tx ppo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $8,603 | $10,236 | $1,739 – $28,239 |
Last updated: Dec 8, 2025
See Mohs micrographic tumor removal surgery pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.