Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
IMP RV/AD/RP HIP STEM LVL 01
Wheatland, WY
See all hospitals reporting HCPCS C1776 →Price type
Platte County Hospital’s median price of $10.3k is 243% above the median hospital's median price ($3.0k), higher than 93% of the 1,609 hospitals reporting HCPCS C1776. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 15 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UnitedHealthcare nebraska medicaid/chip facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $6,670 | $10,577 | $285.12 – $65,176 |
| 2 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $7,920 | $12,560 | $338.58 – $77,397 |
| 3 | Medica medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $7,920 | $12,560 | $338.58 – $77,397 |
| 4 | UnitedHealthcare medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $7,920 | $12,560 | $338.58 – $77,397 |
| 5 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $13,145 | $20,845 | $561.92 – $128,452 |
| 6 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $13,145 | $20,845 | $561.92 – $128,452 |
| 7 | Medica commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $13,186 | $20,911 | $563.71 – $128,859 |
| 8 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $13,200 | $20,933 | $564.30 – $128,995 |
| 9 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $13,200 | $20,933 | $564.30 – $128,995 |
| 10 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $13,339 | $21,154 | $570.24 – $130,353 |
| 11 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $13,339 | $21,154 | $570.24 – $130,353 |
| 12 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $13,478 | $21,374 | $576.18 – $131,710 |
| 13 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $13,478 | $21,374 | $576.18 – $131,710 |
| 14 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $13,478 | $21,374 | $576.18 – $131,710 |
| 15 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $13,478 | $21,374 | $576.18 – $131,710 |
Last updated: Feb 12, 2026
See Posterior-stabilized knee implant insert pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.