RC 311
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
HC CCH SO MOLECULAR CYTOGENETICS D
Waverly, OH
See all hospitals reporting RC 311 →Price type
Pike Health Services Inc’s median price of $131 is 16% above the median hospital's median price ($113), higher than 60% of the 1,845 hospitals reporting RC 311. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 10 payers, 32 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Molina managed medicaid facility · other · outpatient | $65.18 | $65.18 | $65.18 – $65.18 |
| 2 | First Health commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $76.64 | $76.64 | $45.08 – $108.19 |
| 3 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $79.57 | $79.57 | $46.81 – $112.33 |
| 4 | UnitedHealthcare all plans facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $80.00 | $80.00 | $80.00 – $80.00 |
| 5 | Aetna medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $44.93 | $87.20 | $13.80 – $302.16 |
| 6 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $44.93 | $87.20 | $13.80 – $302.16 |
| 7 | Medical Mutual medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $44.93 | $87.20 | $13.80 – $302.16 |
| 8 | Molina medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $44.93 | $87.20 | $13.80 – $302.16 |
| 9 | Caresource medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $45.83 | $88.95 | $14.08 – $308.21 |
| 10 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $58.04 | $112.64 | $17.83 – $390.30 |
| 11 | Caresource commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $76.32 | $173.84 | $40.52 – $732.42 |
| 12 | Molina commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $76.32 | $173.84 | $40.52 – $732.42 |
| 13 | Anthem hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $118.69 | $230.36 | $36.46 – $798.22 |
| 14 | Anthem ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $118.69 | $230.36 | $36.46 – $798.22 |
| 15 | Anthem hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $123.37 | $239.44 | $37.89 – $829.69 |
| 16 | Anthem ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $123.37 | $239.44 | $37.89 – $829.69 |
| 17 | Medical Mutual commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $134.36 | $260.77 | $41.27 – $903.60 |
| 18 | Medical Mutual commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $134.36 | $260.77 | $41.27 – $903.60 |
| 19 | Medical Mutual managed care facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $134.36 | $260.77 | $41.27 – $903.60 |
| 20 | Medical Mutual managed care facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $134.36 | $260.77 | $41.27 – $903.60 |
| 21 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $135.54 | $263.06 | $41.63 – $911.53 |
| 22 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $135.54 | $263.06 | $41.63 – $911.53 |
| 23 | Anthem traditional facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $138.72 | $269.24 | $42.61 – $932.93 |
| 24 | Anthem traditional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $138.72 | $269.24 | $42.61 – $932.93 |
| 25 | First Health commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $146.77 | $284.86 | $45.08 – $987.07 |
Last updated: Aug 19, 2026
See Laboratory cytology test pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.