RC 390
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
PLATELET LEUKOREDUCED PHERESIS
Iron Mountain, MI
See all hospitals reporting RC 390 →Price type
Marshfield Medical Center - Dickinson’s median price of $355 is 11% below the median hospital's median price ($397), higher than 43% of the 1,885 hospitals reporting RC 390. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 9 payers, 22 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthem medicaid hmo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $95.58 | $160.24 | $33.38 – $408.31 |
| 2 | Molina medicaid hmo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $95.58 | $160.24 | $33.38 – $408.31 |
| 3 | Aetna medicare advantage facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $178.32 | $298.96 | $62.28 – $761.77 |
| 4 | Blue Cross Blue Shield medicare facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $178.32 | $298.96 | $62.28 – $761.77 |
| 5 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $183.67 | $307.93 | $64.15 – $784.62 |
| 6 | Aetna funding advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $293.02 | $500.38 | $76.57 – $1,419 |
| 7 | Aetna funding advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $293.02 | $500.38 | $76.57 – $1,419 |
| 8 | Sanford Health Plan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $309.93 | $529.25 | $80.99 – $1,501 |
| 9 | Sanford Health Plan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $309.93 | $529.25 | $80.99 – $1,501 |
| 10 | Molina hmo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $320.98 | $538.13 | $112.10 – $1,371 |
| 11 | Blue Cross Blue Shield ppo/pos facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $336.70 | $564.49 | $117.60 – $1,438 |
| 12 | Anthem hmo/pos/ppo/traditional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $366.27 | $625.48 | $95.71 – $1,774 |
| 13 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $383.18 | $654.35 | $100.13 – $1,856 |
| 14 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $383.18 | $654.35 | $100.13 – $1,856 |
| 15 | Cigna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 16 | Cigna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 17 | First Health ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 18 | First Health ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 19 | Humana epo/pos/ppo/preferred ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 20 | Humana epo/pos/ppo/preferred ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 21 | MultiPlan ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
| 22 | MultiPlan ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $507.15 | $866.05 | $132.53 – $2,456 |
Last updated: Feb 19, 2026
See Blood processing and storage fees pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.