Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
WRIST 2 VIEWS
Iron Mountain, MI
See all hospitals reporting CPT 73100 →Price type
Marshfield Medical Center - Dickinson’s median price of $341 is 182% above the median hospital's median price ($121), higher than 89% of the 2,525 hospitals reporting CPT 73100. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 15 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aetna funding advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $241.80 | $188.15 | $5.98 – $521.82 |
| 2 | Aetna funding advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $241.80 | $188.15 | $5.98 – $521.82 |
| 3 | Sanford Health Plan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $255.75 | $199.01 | $6.33 – $551.92 |
| 4 | Sanford Health Plan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $255.75 | $199.01 | $6.33 – $551.92 |
| 5 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $316.20 | $246.05 | $7.82 – $682.38 |
| 6 | Aetna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $316.20 | $246.05 | $7.82 – $682.38 |
| 7 | Anthem hmo/pos/ppo/traditional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $314.44 | $256.24 | $47.29 – $652.27 |
| 8 | Cigna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 9 | Cigna ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 10 | First Health ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 11 | First Health ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 12 | Humana epo/pos/ppo/preferred ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 13 | Humana epo/pos/ppo/preferred ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 14 | MultiPlan ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
| 15 | MultiPlan ppo network facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $418.50 | $325.65 | $10.35 – $903.15 |
Last updated: Feb 19, 2026
See Wrist X-ray pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.