RC 390
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
Hepatitis B Surface Ag w/ Confirm QST
Colquitt, GA
See all hospitals reporting RC 390 →Price type
Hospital Authority of Miller County’s median price of $317 is 20% below the median hospital's median price ($397), higher than 36% of the 1,885 hospitals reporting RC 390. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 6 payers, 17 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aetna medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $238.00 | $245.91 | $52.50 – $527.00 |
| 2 | Ambetter managed care facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $238.00 | $245.91 | $52.50 – $527.00 |
| 3 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $238.00 | $245.91 | $52.50 – $527.00 |
| 4 | Anthem par facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $238.00 | $245.91 | $52.50 – $527.00 |
| 5 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $238.00 | $245.91 | $52.50 – $527.00 |
| 6 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $357.00 | $368.86 | $78.75 – $790.50 |
| 7 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $357.00 | $368.86 | $78.75 – $790.50 |
| 8 | Humana epo/hmo/pos/ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $380.80 | $393.45 | $84.00 – $843.20 |
| 9 | Humana epo/hmo/pos/ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $380.80 | $393.45 | $84.00 – $843.20 |
| 10 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $414.12 | $427.88 | $91.35 – $916.98 |
| 11 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $414.12 | $427.88 | $91.35 – $916.98 |
| 12 | Anthem hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $428.40 | $442.63 | $94.50 – $948.60 |
| 13 | Anthem hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $428.40 | $442.63 | $94.50 – $948.60 |
| 14 | Anthem ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $428.40 | $442.63 | $94.50 – $948.60 |
| 15 | Anthem ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $428.40 | $442.63 | $94.50 – $948.60 |
| 16 | First Health commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $428.40 | $454.93 | $94.50 – $1,001 |
| 17 | First Health commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $428.40 | $454.93 | $94.50 – $1,001 |
Last updated: May 28, 2026
See Blood processing and storage fees pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.