RC 352
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
CT Angio LE Rt
Colquitt, GA
See all hospitals reporting RC 352 →Price type
Hospital Authority of Miller County’s median price of $1.1k is 56% above the median hospital's median price ($733), higher than 66% of the 1,770 hospitals reporting RC 352. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 18 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caresource managed medicaid facility · other · outpatient | $679.18 | $679.18 | $622.32 – $736.04 |
| 2 | Aetna medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $700.50 | $720.70 | $75.00 – $1,368 |
| 3 | Ambetter managed care facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $700.50 | $720.70 | $75.00 – $1,368 |
| 4 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $700.50 | $720.70 | $75.00 – $1,368 |
| 5 | Anthem par facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $700.50 | $720.70 | $75.00 – $1,368 |
| 6 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $700.50 | $720.70 | $75.00 – $1,368 |
| 7 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,051 | $1,081 | $112.50 – $2,052 |
| 8 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,051 | $1,081 | $112.50 – $2,052 |
| 9 | Humana epo/hmo/pos/ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,121 | $1,153 | $120.00 – $2,189 |
| 10 | Humana epo/hmo/pos/ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,121 | $1,153 | $120.00 – $2,189 |
| 11 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,219 | $1,254 | $130.50 – $2,380 |
| 12 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,219 | $1,254 | $130.50 – $2,380 |
| 13 | Anthem hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,261 | $1,297 | $135.00 – $2,462 |
| 14 | Anthem hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,261 | $1,297 | $135.00 – $2,462 |
| 15 | Anthem ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,261 | $1,297 | $135.00 – $2,462 |
| 16 | Anthem ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,261 | $1,297 | $135.00 – $2,462 |
| 17 | First Health commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,331 | $1,333 | $135.00 – $2,599 |
| 18 | First Health commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,331 | $1,333 | $135.00 – $2,599 |
Last updated: May 28, 2026
See CT scan of body pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.