RC 361
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
Revsc Endo Iliac VT w/Stnt Uni Cmplx Les EA Addl Vsl - IR
Meadowbrook, PA
See all hospitals reporting RC 361 →Price type
Holy Redeemer Health System’s median price of $2.5k is 52% above the median hospital's median price ($1.6k), higher than 74% of the 1,797 hospitals reporting RC 361. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 6 payers, 16 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blue Cross Blue Shield hmo ppaca facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $2,745 | $2,235 | $30.30 – $11,350 |
| 2 | Blue Cross Blue Shield hmo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $3,001 | $2,444 | $78.00 – $12,408 |
| 3 | Blue Cross Blue Shield ppo facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $3,001 | $2,444 | $78.00 – $12,408 |
| 4 | Aetna commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $1,603 | $2,493 | $435.00 – $8,341 |
| 5 | UnitedHealthcare managed care facility · case rate · outpatient | $2,499 | $2,499 | $2,499 – $2,499 |
| 6 | Blue Cross Blue Shield medicare advantage facility · case rate · outpatient | $941.75 | $2,719 | $19.98 – $31,787 |
| 7 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $2,182 | $2,808 | $1,285 – $12,839 |
| 8 | Aetna medicare advantage facility · case rate · outpatient | $988.37 | $2,853 | $20.97 – $33,361 |
| 9 | Cigna Healthspring medicare advantage facility · case rate · outpatient | $988.37 | $2,853 | $20.97 – $33,361 |
| 10 | Highmark wholecare facility · case rate · outpatient | $993.04 | $2,867 | $21.07 – $33,518 |
| 11 | Blue Cross Blue Shield hmo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,928 | $4,259 | $66.46 – $21,163 |
| 12 | Blue Cross Blue Shield hmo ppaca facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,928 | $4,259 | $66.46 – $21,163 |
| 13 | Blue Cross Blue Shield ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,928 | $4,259 | $66.46 – $21,163 |
| 14 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,743 | $6,794 | $196.81 – $74,888 |
| 15 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $6,450 | $13,233 | $222.37 – $70,813 |
| 16 | Cigna commercial facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $22,965 | $17,349 | $888.68 – $36,468 |
Last updated: Sep 21, 2026
See Mohs micrographic tumor removal surgery pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.