RC 352
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
CT CHEST W/CONTRAST
Greenville, ME
See all hospitals reporting RC 352 →Price type
Charles A. Dean Memorial Hospital’s median price of $1.2k is 68% above the median hospital's median price ($733), higher than 69% of the 1,770 hospitals reporting RC 352. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 5 payers, 15 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aetna commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $900.00 | $900.00 | $900.00 – $900.00 |
| 2 | Aetna mcr advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,123 | $1,332 | $656.00 – $3,275 |
| 3 | Anthem mcr advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,123 | $1,332 | $656.00 – $3,275 |
| 4 | UnitedHealthcare mcr advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,123 | $1,332 | $656.00 – $3,275 |
| 5 | WellCare mcr advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,123 | $1,332 | $656.00 – $3,275 |
| 6 | Anthem commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,141 | $1,353 | $666.25 – $3,326 |
| 7 | Anthem commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,141 | $1,353 | $666.25 – $3,326 |
| 8 | Anthem enhanced pathways facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,141 | $1,353 | $666.25 – $3,326 |
| 9 | Anthem enhanced pathways facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,141 | $1,353 | $666.25 – $3,326 |
| 10 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,262 | $1,497 | $736.98 – $3,679 |
| 11 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,309 | $1,553 | $764.65 – $3,817 |
| 12 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,309 | $1,553 | $764.65 – $3,817 |
| 13 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,343 | $1,592 | $784.12 – $3,915 |
| 14 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,402 | $1,663 | $818.98 – $4,088 |
| 15 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,409 | $1,672 | $823.08 – $4,109 |
Last updated: Mar 30, 2026
See CT scan of body pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.