RC 361
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
HC INJ SI JNT ARTHRGRPHY&/ANES/STROID W/IMG THRPEUTIC
Temple, TX
See all hospitals reporting RC 361 →Price type
Baylor Scott & White Continuing Care Hospital’s median price of $2.8k is 71% above the median hospital's median price ($1.6k), higher than 79% of the 1,797 hospitals reporting RC 361. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 14 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Superior Healthplan medicaid facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $486.45 | $1,513 | $23.54 – $32,455 |
| 2 | Superior Healthplan medicaid facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,207 | $3,036 | $66.42 – $26,866 |
| 3 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,739 | $4,086 | $107.13 – $43,332 |
| 4 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · case rate · outpatient | $2,501 | $4,787 | $1,667 – $54,937 |
| 5 | Blue Cross Blue Shield blue advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,397 | $5,058 | $119.99 – $48,532 |
| 6 | Blue Cross Blue Shield blue premier/high performance network/my bluehealth facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,397 | $5,058 | $119.99 – $48,532 |
| 7 | Cigna local plus/market solutions facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,739 | $5,780 | $137.13 – $55,465 |
| 8 | Blue Cross Blue Shield blue essentials (hmo) facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,782 | $5,871 | $139.27 – $56,331 |
| 9 | Blue Cross Blue Shield bluechoice (ppo) facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,910 | $6,142 | $145.70 – $58,931 |
| 10 | First Health ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,996 | $6,322 | $149.98 – $60,665 |
| 11 | Humana commercial ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,996 | $6,322 | $149.98 – $60,665 |
| 12 | First Health ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $2,994 | $6,327 | $149.98 – $60,665 |
| 13 | Aetna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,210 | $6,774 | $160.69 – $64,998 |
| 14 | Cigna hmo/ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,210 | $6,774 | $160.69 – $64,998 |
Last updated: Jun 12, 2026
See Mohs micrographic tumor removal surgery pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.