RC 610
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
MRI BREAST W&WO CNT LT
Susanville, CA
See all hospitals reporting RC 610 →Price type
Banner Lassen Medical Center’s median price of $2.1k is 112% above the median hospital's median price ($973), higher than 81% of the 1,874 hospitals reporting RC 610. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 6 payers, 12 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · fee schedule · outpatient | $71.43 | $69.21 | $48.34 – $158.01 |
| 2 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $945.87 | $998.53 | $32.80 – $2,076 |
| 3 | UnitedHealthcare uhc medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,059 | $1,104 | $32.80 – $2,076 |
| 4 | Bcbs Ca calpers ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $2,246 | $2,342 | $69.60 – $4,405 |
| 5 | Bcbs Ca calpers ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,246 | $2,342 | $69.60 – $4,405 |
| 6 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $2,324 | $2,423 | $72.00 – $4,557 |
| 7 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,324 | $2,423 | $72.00 – $4,557 |
| 8 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $2,401 | $2,504 | $74.40 – $4,709 |
| 9 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $2,453 | $2,558 | $76.00 – $4,810 |
| 10 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,453 | $2,558 | $76.00 – $4,810 |
| 11 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $2,479 | $2,585 | $76.80 – $4,860 |
| 12 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $2,479 | $2,585 | $76.80 – $4,860 |
Last updated: Feb 12, 2026
See MRI scan, general category pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.