Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
IMP RV/AD/RP SHL SG/BG/EX/PG LVL 02
Susanville, CA
See all hospitals reporting HCPCS C1776 →Price type
Banner Lassen Medical Center’s median price of $7.4k is 146% above the median hospital's median price ($3.0k), higher than 84% of the 1,609 hospitals reporting HCPCS C1776. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 6 payers, 11 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthem medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,799 | $7,346 | $128.33 – $55,671 |
| 2 | UnitedHealthcare uhc medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,799 | $7,346 | $128.33 – $55,671 |
| 3 | Bcbs Ca calpers ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $8,061 | $15,589 | $272.31 – $118,132 |
| 4 | Bcbs Ca calpers ppo facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $8,061 | $15,589 | $272.31 – $118,132 |
| 5 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $8,339 | $16,126 | $281.70 – $122,206 |
| 6 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $8,339 | $16,126 | $281.70 – $122,206 |
| 7 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $8,616 | $16,664 | $291.09 – $126,279 |
| 8 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $8,802 | $17,022 | $297.35 – $128,995 |
| 9 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $8,802 | $17,022 | $297.35 – $128,995 |
| 10 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $8,894 | $17,201 | $300.48 – $130,353 |
| 11 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $8,894 | $17,201 | $300.48 – $130,353 |
Last updated: Feb 12, 2026
See Posterior-stabilized knee implant insert pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.