RC 360
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
OR LEVEL 2 FIRST 30MIN
Torrington, WY
See all hospitals reporting RC 360 →Price type
Banner Community Hospital’s median price of $2.6k is 2% above the median hospital's median price ($2.6k), higher than 51% of the 1,932 hospitals reporting RC 360. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 16 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cigna hmo medicare advantage plan/ppo medicare advantage plan facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,510 | $1,937 | $620.40 – $5,205 |
| 2 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,510 | $1,937 | $620.40 – $5,205 |
| 3 | UnitedHealthcare medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,510 | $1,937 | $620.40 – $5,205 |
| 4 | Medica medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,545 | $1,981 | $634.50 – $5,324 |
| 5 | UnitedHealthcare nebraska medicaid/chip facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,648 | $2,113 | $676.80 – $5,678 |
| 6 | Medica commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,257 | $4,177 | $1,338 – $11,227 |
| 7 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $3,261 | $4,181 | $1,340 – $11,239 |
| 8 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,261 | $4,181 | $1,340 – $11,239 |
| 9 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $3,261 | $4,181 | $1,340 – $11,239 |
| 10 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,261 | $4,181 | $1,340 – $11,239 |
| 11 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $3,295 | $4,225 | $1,354 – $11,357 |
| 12 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,295 | $4,225 | $1,354 – $11,357 |
| 13 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $3,330 | $4,269 | $1,368 – $11,475 |
| 14 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,330 | $4,269 | $1,368 – $11,475 |
| 15 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $3,330 | $4,269 | $1,368 – $11,475 |
| 16 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $3,330 | $4,269 | $1,368 – $11,475 |
Last updated: Mar 2, 2026
See Mohs surgery to remove a skin tumor pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.