RC 350
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
CT GD PLCMT NEEDLE S&I
Torrington, WY
See all hospitals reporting RC 350 →Price type
Banner Community Hospital’s median price of $1.3k is 87% above the median hospital's median price ($688), higher than 81% of the 1,920 hospitals reporting RC 350. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 16 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cigna hmo medicare advantage plan/ppo medicare advantage plan facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $681.78 | $741.88 | $73.04 – $1,426 |
| 2 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $681.78 | $741.88 | $73.04 – $1,426 |
| 3 | UnitedHealthcare medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $681.78 | $741.88 | $73.04 – $1,426 |
| 4 | Medica medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $697.28 | $758.75 | $74.70 – $1,459 |
| 5 | UnitedHealthcare nebraska medicaid/chip facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $743.76 | $809.33 | $79.68 – $1,556 |
| 6 | Medica commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,470 | $1,600 | $157.53 – $3,077 |
| 7 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,472 | $1,602 | $157.70 – $3,080 |
| 8 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,472 | $1,602 | $157.70 – $3,080 |
| 9 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,472 | $1,602 | $157.70 – $3,080 |
| 10 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,472 | $1,602 | $157.70 – $3,080 |
| 11 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,488 | $1,619 | $159.36 – $3,112 |
| 12 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,488 | $1,619 | $159.36 – $3,112 |
| 13 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,503 | $1,636 | $161.02 – $3,145 |
| 14 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,503 | $1,636 | $161.02 – $3,145 |
| 15 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $1,503 | $1,636 | $161.02 – $3,145 |
| 16 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $1,503 | $1,636 | $161.02 – $3,145 |
Last updated: Mar 2, 2026
See CT scan, general pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.