RC 320
Hospitals report these codes with terse, inconsistent chargemaster text. This plain-English title was written by an AI model from that text and has not been reviewed by a person, so it can be wrong. The prices on this page come straight from hospital filings and do not depend on it.
Original text from hospital filings
XR SPINE LS 2-3 VW
Torrington, WY
See all hospitals reporting RC 320 →Price type
Banner Community Hospital’s median price of $327 is 28% above the median hospital's median price ($256), higher than 68% of the 1,997 hospitals reporting RC 320. The highlighted bar is where this hospital falls; shaded is the middle 50% of hospitals.
Negotiated rates from the hospital’s own file: 7 payers, 16 plan rates. A facility fee, a professional fee, a per diem and a case rate are different bills, so each is listed on its own. Open a payer to see it across hospitals.
Filter by billing methodology
Filter by billing class
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cigna hmo medicare advantage plan/ppo medicare advantage plan facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $172.04 | $200.84 | $16.72 – $967.56 |
| 2 | Humana medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $172.04 | $200.84 | $16.72 – $967.56 |
| 3 | UnitedHealthcare medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $172.04 | $200.84 | $16.72 – $967.56 |
| 4 | Medica medicare advantage facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $175.95 | $205.41 | $17.10 – $989.55 |
| 5 | UnitedHealthcare nebraska medicaid/chip facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $187.68 | $219.10 | $18.24 – $1,056 |
| 6 | Medica commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $371.06 | $433.18 | $36.06 – $2,087 |
| 7 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $371.45 | $433.64 | $36.10 – $2,089 |
| 8 | Bcbs Wy institutional facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $371.45 | $433.64 | $36.10 – $2,089 |
| 9 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $371.45 | $433.64 | $36.10 – $2,089 |
| 10 | UnitedHealthcare commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $371.45 | $433.64 | $36.10 – $2,089 |
| 11 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $375.36 | $438.20 | $36.48 – $2,111 |
| 12 | First Health medical rental facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $375.36 | $438.20 | $36.48 – $2,111 |
| 13 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $379.27 | $442.77 | $36.86 – $2,133 |
| 14 | Cigna commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $379.27 | $442.77 | $36.86 – $2,133 |
| 15 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | $379.27 | $442.77 | $36.86 – $2,133 |
| 16 | MultiPlan commercial facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | $379.27 | $442.77 | $36.86 – $2,133 |
Last updated: Mar 2, 2026
See Diagnostic radiology services, general pricing across every hospital in the network reporting it, or ask Claude or any MCP client directly — see how to connect.