106 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $422.62 | $306.59 to $480.63 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $281.72 | $82.67 to $465.79 |
| Floyd Healthcare Management Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $475.78 | $238.26 to $713.29 |
| Floyd Healthcare Management Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $466.48 | $223.30 to $716.25 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Froedtert Memorial Lutheran Hospital Inc |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 2 |
| $229.10 |
| $189.60 to $268.60 |
| Hackettstown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $585.37 | $115.51 to $820.30 |
| Highland District Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $284.48 | $143.36 to $340.48 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN FRONT RANGE INC. DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $214.02 | $214.02 to $214.02 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN FRONT RANGE INC. DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $123.88 | $101.35 to $214.02 |
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 4 | $264.00 | $167.85 to $477.38 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $640.34 | $640.34 to $640.34 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $640.34 | $640.34 to $640.34 |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $424.16 | $307.71 to $482.39 |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $330.94 | $90.65 to $467.46 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $424.16 | $307.71 to $482.39 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $330.94 | $90.65 to $467.46 |
| MEDINA HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $422.11 | $306.22 to $480.05 |
| MEDINA HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $246.12 | $77.09 to $465.12 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $312.61 | $312.61 to $312.61 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $312.61 | $312.61 to $312.61 |
| Meriter Hospital, Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $340.05 | $35.87 to $965.71 |
| Meriter Hospital, Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $523.09 | $80.47 to $965.71 |
| Morristown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $612.24 | $148.72 to $844.00 |
| Ohio State University Hospitals | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $394.00 | $76.00 to $608.00 |
| Ohio State University Hospitals | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $382.85 | $73.85 to $590.79 |