113 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deaconess Health System Henderson Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $94.72 | $61.43 to $149.59 |
| Deaconess Hospital, Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $53.52 | $39.92 to $77.77 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $413.01 | $277.78 to $480.63 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $400.26 | $269.20 to $465.79 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Floyd Healthcare Management Inc |
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $475.78 |
| $238.26 to $713.29 |
| Floyd Healthcare Management Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $466.48 | $223.30 to $716.25 |
| Hackettstown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,076 | $212.40 to $1,508 |
| Highland District Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $261.62 | $85.76 to $340.48 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN FRONT RANGE INC. DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $481.54 | $481.54 to $481.54 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN FRONT RANGE INC. DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $278.74 | $228.04 to $481.54 |
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $292.50 | $192.92 to $477.38 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,830 | $1,830 to $1,830 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,830 | $1,830 to $1,830 |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $414.52 | $278.79 to $482.39 |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $401.69 | $270.16 to $467.46 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $414.52 | $278.79 to $482.39 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $401.69 | $270.16 to $467.46 |
| MEDINA HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $412.51 | $277.44 to $480.05 |
| MEDINA HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $399.68 | $268.81 to $465.12 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $192.19 | $71.76 to $312.61 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $192.19 | $71.76 to $312.61 |
| Mercy Hospital Cassville | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $849.72 | $849.72 to $849.72 |
| Meriter Hospital, Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $440.36 | $254.41 to $783.95 |
| Meriter Hospital, Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $677.39 | $570.83 to $783.95 |
| Morristown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $831.04 | $201.87 to $1,146 |