813 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banner Ironwood Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $943.49 | $922.43 to $964.55 |
| Banner Ocotillo Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $565.52 | $565.52 to $565.52 |
| Banner Ocotillo Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $943.49 | $922.43 to $964.55 |
| Banner Payson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $626.45 | $626.45 to $626.45 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 2 |
| $474.56 |
| $322.67 to $626.45 |
| Banner University Med Center South | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $565.52 | $565.52 to $565.52 |
| Banner University Med Center South | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,004 | $1,004 to $1,004 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $565.52 | $565.52 to $565.52 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $943.49 | $922.43 to $964.55 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,557 | $1,557 to $1,557 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,250 | $943.33 to $1,557 |
| BayCare Alliant Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,790 | $1,790 to $1,790 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,557 | $1,557 to $1,557 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,250 | $943.33 to $1,557 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $941.29 | $864.97 to $1,018 |
| Baylor Scott & White Continuing Care Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,682 | $1,549 to $1,816 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $941.29 | $864.97 to $1,018 |
| Baylor Scott & White McLane Children's Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,322 | $1,215 to $1,428 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Austin | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $585.42 | $540.03 to $630.81 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Brenham | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,322 | $1,215 to $1,428 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Buda | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $585.42 | $540.03 to $630.81 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Centennial | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $941.29 | $864.97 to $1,018 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - College Station | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,218 | $1,123 to $1,312 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Frisco at PGA Parkway | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $941.29 | $864.97 to $1,018 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Grapevine | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $941.29 | $864.97 to $1,018 |