502 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 22 | $857.03 | $618.40 to $1,118 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,026 | $1,026 to $1,026 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 22 | $857.03 | $618.40 to $1,118 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,026 | $1,026 to $1,026 |
| Ascension Seton |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 22 |
| $857.03 |
| $618.40 to $1,118 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,684 | $1,050 to $2,668 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,757 | $918.12 to $2,668 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,768 | $1,050 to $2,945 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,829 | $918.12 to $2,945 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,005 | $1,050 to $3,118 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,054 | $918.12 to $3,118 |
| Aurora Medical Center Sheboygan County | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,512 | $1,512 to $1,512 |
| Aurora Medical Center Sheboygan County | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,244 | $977.22 to $1,512 |
| Aurora Medical Center Summit | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,512 | $1,512 to $1,512 |
| Aurora Medical Center Summit | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,244 | $977.22 to $1,512 |
| Aurora Sinai Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,512 | $1,512 to $1,512 |
| Aurora Sinai Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,244 | $977.22 to $1,512 |
| Aurora St Lukes Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,512 | $1,512 to $1,512 |
| Aurora St Lukes Medical Center of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,244 | $977.22 to $1,512 |
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,512 | $1,512 to $1,512 |
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,244 | $977.22 to $1,512 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $702.84 | $418.91 to $986.77 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,556 | $1,341 to $1,740 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,046 | $372.37 to $3,720 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,626 | $418.91 to $2,537 |