148 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Medical Center-Clinton Inc | facility · other · both | 1 | $328.12 | $76.27 to $750.60 |
| MercyOne Genesis Aledo Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $588.59 | $363.03 to $814.15 |
| MercyOne Genesis Aledo Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $932.64 | $343.94 to $1,521 |
| MercyOne Genesis Aledo Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $755.76 | $278.71 to $1,233 |
| MercyOne Genesis Davenport Medical Center |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| facility · fee schedule · outpatient |
| 1 |
| $277.61 |
| $51.14 to $744.23 |
| MercyOne Genesis Davenport West Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $278.18 | $51.14 to $646.76 |
| MercyOne Genesis DeWitt Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $691.44 | $254.99 to $1,128 |
| MercyOne Genesis DeWitt Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $675.36 | $201.62 to $1,312 |
| MercyOne Genesis Silvis Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $217.34 | $134.05 to $300.62 |
| MercyOne Genesis Silvis Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $658.22 | $505.96 to $810.47 |
| MercyOne Genesis Silvis Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $526.72 | $214.08 to $839.36 |
| Meriter Hospital, Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $375.38 | $48.86 to $856.33 |
| Meriter Hospital, Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $375.38 | $48.86 to $856.33 |
| Mishawaka Medical Center | facility · other · both | 1 | $976.83 | $263.07 to $2,589 |
| Monument Health Network Inc | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $381.53 | $46.76 to $437.33 |
| Monument Health Network Inc | other · outpatient | 1 | $511.33 | $76.88 to $1,061 |
| Monument Health Network Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $258.41 | $18.45 to $817.65 |
| Monument Health Rapid City Hospital Inc | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $388.58 | $47.63 to $445.41 |
| Monument Health Rapid City Hospital Inc | other · outpatient | 1 | $511.33 | $76.88 to $1,061 |
| Morrison Community Hospital District | facility · fee schedule · both | 2 | $233.19 | $126.87 to $339.50 |
| Mount Carmel East | facility · other · both | 1 | $941.33 | $253.31 to $2,493 |
| Mount Carmel East | facility · other · outpatient | 1 | $651.00 | $651.00 to $651.00 |
| Mount Carmel East | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $418.99 | $418.99 to $418.99 |
| Mount Carmel Grove City | facility · other · both | 1 | $941.33 | $253.31 to $2,493 |
| Mount Carmel Grove City | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $418.99 | $418.99 to $418.99 |