124 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $729.21 | $181.97 to $1,999 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $858.25 | $531.55 to $1,533 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $668.45 | $296.45 to $1,533 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $848.51 | $201.20 to $2,457 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 2 |
| $621.27 |
| $93.43 to $2,457 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $494.89 | $107.54 to $1,227 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $494.89 | $107.54 to $1,227 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $889.14 | $256.55 to $1,906 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $692.51 | $143.08 to $1,906 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $577.68 | $333.87 to $785.47 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $409.49 | $139.46 to $785.47 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $560.00 | $52.72 to $1,468 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $396.96 | $22.02 to $1,468 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $505.86 | $302.24 to $634.35 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $411.55 | $189.54 to $634.35 |
| Sanford Fargo Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $663.15 | $108.25 to $2,183 |
| Sanford Fargo Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $663.15 | $108.25 to $2,183 |
| Sanford Hillsboro Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $883.52 | $217.01 to $1,546 |
| Sanford Hillsboro Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $688.13 | $121.03 to $1,546 |
| Sanford Jackson Hospital | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $754.50 | $208.23 to $1,949 |
| Sanford Jackson Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $521.95 | $79.87 to $1,949 |
| Sanford Luverne Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $906.39 | $290.82 to $2,122 |
| Sanford Luverne Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $647.66 | $124.79 to $2,122 |
| Sanford Mayville Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $883.52 | $217.01 to $1,546 |
| Sanford Mayville Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $708.25 | $130.91 to $1,546 |