1418 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKERSFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $2,293 | $49.77 to $6,903 |
| BAKERSFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $2,293 | $49.77 to $6,903 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,795 | $266.03 to $8,808 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,519 | $225.10 to $7,453 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $2,347 |
| $347.88 to $11,518 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,181 | $323.32 to $10,705 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,347 | $347.88 to $11,518 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,347 | $347.88 to $11,518 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $883.59 | $130.97 to $4,336 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,347 | $347.88 to $11,518 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | other · outpatient | 1 | $859.25 | $229.60 to $2,344 |
| BSA Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,323 | $351.05 to $2,598 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $1,892 | $126.00 to $5,900 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $1,892 | $126.00 to $5,900 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $625.57 | $83.66 to $1,647 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $625.57 | $83.66 to $1,647 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $609.65 | $86.33 to $1,699 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $609.65 | $86.33 to $1,699 |
| Banner Fort Collins Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $633.50 | $83.66 to $1,763 |
| Banner Fort Collins Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $633.50 | $83.66 to $1,763 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $354.49 | $80.10 to $708.30 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $354.49 | $80.10 to $708.30 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $567.56 | $50.76 to $1,763 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $567.56 | $50.76 to $1,763 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $567.56 | $50.76 to $1,763 |