244 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $888.52 | $242.94 to $1,671 |
| Grand Itasca Clinic and Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $524.36 | $100.74 to $1,671 |
| Grinnell Regional Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $227.93 | $136.28 to $348.51 |
| Harrington Cancer Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,089 | $289.10 to $2,139 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| HealthEast St John's Hospital |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 7 |
| $929.33 |
| $76.84 to $5,168 |
| HealthEast Woodwinds Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $929.33 | $76.84 to $5,168 |
| Hudson Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $411.34 | $31.84 to $1,528 |
| Hutchinson Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $778.18 | $125.29 to $2,091 |
| Jane Phillips Memorial Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $392.13 | $8.50 to $1,371 |
| Jane Phillips Memorial Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $360.76 | $7.82 to $1,261 |
| Jane Phillips Nowata Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $431.34 | $7.82 to $1,755 |
| Jefferson County Hospital OK | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $321.35 | $93.62 to $778.85 |
| Lakeview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $329.20 | $38.48 to $698.61 |
| MARINERS HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $240.81 | $23.94 to $1,688 |
| Mahnomen Health Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $483.20 | $288.90 to $908.43 |
| Maple Grove Hospital Corporation | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 5 | $285.17 | $28.95 to $1,170 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $572.46 | $18.09 to $2,938 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $566.45 | $17.71 to $2,938 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Ladysmith | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $580.60 | $18.14 to $3,006 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Ladysmith | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $580.60 | $18.14 to $3,006 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Marshfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $616.98 | $17.05 to $2,959 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Marshfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $610.79 | $16.70 to $2,959 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Minocqua | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $573.38 | $18.09 to $2,938 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Minocqua | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $567.36 | $17.71 to $2,938 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Neillsville | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $580.71 | $18.14 to $3,006 |