73 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshfield Medical Center - River Region at Stevens Point | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,141 | $78.10 to $1,950 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Weston | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,093 | $65.45 to $2,057 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Weston | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,093 | $65.45 to $2,057 |
| Mayo Clinic Arizona | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,417 | $810.35 to $3,210 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Mayo Clinic Florida | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,813 | $1,821 to $6,182 |
| Mayo Clinic Health System | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $352.11 | $352.11 to $352.11 |
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,739 | $910.51 to $3,575 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,593 | $535.21 to $4,979 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,349 | $309.17 to $4,979 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,767 | $322.55 to $3,474 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,644 | $228.76 to $3,474 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,647 | $627.95 to $3,277 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,882 | $1,842 to $5,101 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,612 | $1,064 to $5,101 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,937 | $1,177 to $3,908 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,757 | $734.62 to $3,908 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,142 | $1,240 to $4,589 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,944 | $774.29 to $4,589 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,764 | $917.10 to $6,173 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,562 | $678.70 to $6,173 |
| Sanford Hillsboro Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,257 | $493.38 to $5,255 |
| Sanford Hillsboro Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,904 | $285.00 to $5,255 |
| Sanford Jackson Hospital | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,147 | $1,381 to $4,085 |
| Sanford Jackson Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,949 | $809.18 to $4,085 |
| Sanford Luverne Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,185 | $1,292 to $3,992 |