112 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL AND HEALTH CENTER | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $1,852 | $275.71 to $3,630 |
| ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL AND HEALTH CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $1,852 | $275.71 to $3,630 |
| ST. ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $1,473 | $890.15 to $2,574 |
| ST. ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $1,473 | $890.15 to $2,574 |
| ST. ALEXIUS MEDICAL CENTER | case rate · outpatient | 2 | $327.35 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| $152.32 to $617.83 |
| ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $2,527 | $966.24 to $6,567 |
| ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $2,527 | $966.24 to $6,567 |
| ST. JOSEPH'S AREA HEALTH SERVICES | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $2,550 | $225.15 to $7,652 |
| ST. JOSEPH'S AREA HEALTH SERVICES | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $2,550 | $225.15 to $7,652 |
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $184.23 | $101.02 to $339.27 |
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,739 | $910.51 to $3,575 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,593 | $535.21 to $4,979 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,349 | $309.17 to $4,979 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,767 | $322.55 to $3,474 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,644 | $228.76 to $3,474 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $180.34 | $99.14 to $332.96 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,647 | $627.95 to $3,277 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,882 | $1,842 to $5,101 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,612 | $1,064 to $5,101 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,937 | $1,177 to $3,908 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,757 | $734.62 to $3,908 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,142 | $1,240 to $4,589 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,944 | $774.29 to $4,589 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,764 | $917.10 to $6,173 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,562 | $678.70 to $6,173 |