236 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Hospital of Orange County - Profit | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,644 | $211.50 to $15,315 |
| Childrens Hospital of Orange County - Profit | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,441 | $199.75 to $14,464 |
| Chilton Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,324 | $1,173 to $5,182 |
| Christus Health Southeast Texas | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,564 | $333.45 to $3,134 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Christus Health Southeast Texas |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $1,564 |
| $333.45 to $3,134 |
| Crestview Hospital Corporation | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $11,199 | $6,346 to $22,972 |
| DOCTORS HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,823 | $592.20 to $9,653 |
| Deaconess Health System Union County Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,904 | $168.30 to $5,055 |
| Deaconess Hospital, Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,015 | $403.50 to $3,555 |
| Deaconess Illinois Union County Hospital Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,234 | $151.20 to $9,884 |
| Deaconess Illinois Union County Hospital Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,234 | $151.20 to $9,884 |
| Diley Ridge Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,543 | $450.64 to $3,014 |
| Durant HMA LLC | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $8,577 | $272.30 to $17,140 |
| Durant HMA LLC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $8,577 | $272.30 to $17,140 |
| FAIRFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,958 | $138.60 to $9,763 |
| FISHERMENS HEALTH, INC | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,823 | $592.20 to $9,653 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,221 | $367.03 to $5,729 |
| Fairview Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,893 | $298.17 to $5,729 |
| GLENDALE ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTER | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,350 | $2,618 to $13,463 |
| Good Samaritan Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,897 | $1,116 to $5,336 |
| HANFORD COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,666 | $302.25 to $9,570 |
| HOMESTEAD HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,823 | $592.20 to $9,653 |
| Hackensack Meridian Mountainside Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,957 | $616.25 to $12,237 |
| Hackensack Meridian at Pascack Valley | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,170 | $164.90 to $4,538 |
| Hackettstown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,465 | $1,557 to $6,917 |