236 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McCamey County Hospital District | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,027 | $1,260 to $3,780 |
| MedStar Franklin Square Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $189.96 | $87.50 to $510.98 |
| MedStar Georgetown Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,407 | $1,045 to $11,891 |
| MedStar Georgetown Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,407 | $1,045 to $11,891 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| MedStar Good Samaritan Hospital |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $287.93 |
| $132.62 to $774.51 |
| MedStar Harbor Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $310.13 | $143.63 to $838.82 |
| MedStar Montgomery Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $184.34 | $84.83 to $495.38 |
| MedStar Southern Hospital Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $228.62 | $105.20 to $614.38 |
| MedStar St. Mary's Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $158.64 | $72.88 to $425.64 |
| MedStar Union Memorial Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $359.93 | $165.79 to $968.21 |
| MedStar Washington Hospital Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,448 | $355.29 to $4,391 |
| MedStar Washington Hospital Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,448 | $355.29 to $4,391 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,842 | $1,215 to $6,746 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,842 | $1,215 to $6,746 |
| Mercy Health Hackley Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,365 | $254.25 to $2,644 |
| Mercy Health Lakeshore Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,561 | $291.54 to $3,032 |
| Mercy Health Saint Marys | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,329 | $247.47 to $2,573 |
| Mercy Rehabilitation Hospital Northwest Arkansas | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,621 | $25.38 to $10,216 |
| Mid Hudson Regional Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,828 | $313.65 to $10,035 |
| Mid Hudson Regional Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,828 | $313.65 to $10,035 |
| Morristown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,072 | $913.00 to $7,664 |
| Morrow County Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,450 | $1,164 to $4,371 |
| Mount Carmel Dublin | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,528 | $450.64 to $3,014 |
| Mount Carmel East | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,528 | $450.64 to $3,014 |
| Mount Carmel Grove City | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,528 | $450.64 to $3,014 |