372 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascension Seton | per diem · outpatient | 1 | $648.00 | $648.00 to $648.00 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,656 | $52.71 to $6,792 |
| Ascension Seton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,070 | $52.19 to $5,033 |
| BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $596.00 | $596.00 to $596.00 |
| Banner Baywood Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| 1 |
| $350.29 |
| $187.01 to $628.06 |
| Banner Baywood Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,116 | $816.00 to $1,357 |
| Banner Boswell Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $344.01 | $187.01 to $628.06 |
| Banner Boswell Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,116 | $816.00 to $1,357 |
| Banner Casa Grande Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $312.74 | $170.01 to $570.96 |
| Banner Casa Grande Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,116 | $816.00 to $1,357 |
| Banner Del E Webb Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $350.29 | $187.01 to $628.06 |
| Banner Del E Webb Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,116 | $816.00 to $1,357 |
| Banner Desert Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $350.29 | $187.01 to $628.06 |
| Banner Desert Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,144 | $816.00 to $1,584 |
| Banner Estrella Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $342.78 | $154.85 to $628.06 |
| Banner Estrella Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,144 | $816.00 to $1,584 |
| Banner Gateway Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $330.50 | $154.85 to $628.06 |
| Banner Gateway Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,116 | $816.00 to $1,357 |
| Banner Goldfield Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $306.37 | $140.78 to $570.96 |
| Banner Goldfield Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,144 | $816.00 to $1,584 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $350.29 | $187.01 to $628.06 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,116 | $816.00 to $1,357 |
| Banner Ironwood Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $306.37 | $140.78 to $570.96 |
| Banner Ironwood Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,144 | $816.00 to $1,584 |
| Banner Ocotillo Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $337.01 | $154.85 to $628.06 |