1329 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,612 | $189.19 to $7,239 |
| BAKERSFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $4,961 | $1,623 to $8,487 |
| BAKERSFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $4,961 | $1,623 to $8,487 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $630.00 | $630.00 to $630.00 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatient |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| 1 |
| $3,014 |
| $96.25 to $6,553 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,658 | $148.75 to $10,127 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,329 | $138.25 to $9,413 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,658 | $148.75 to $10,127 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,658 | $148.75 to $10,127 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,754 | $56.00 to $3,813 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,658 | $148.75 to $10,127 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | other · outpatient | 1 | $1,359 | $619.50 to $2,862 |
| BSA Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,861 | $1,193 to $10,761 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $4,747 | $284.40 to $12,353 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $4,747 | $284.40 to $12,353 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,298 | $322.42 to $5,143 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,298 | $322.42 to $5,143 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,706 | $532.53 to $4,583 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,706 | $532.53 to $4,583 |
| Banner Fort Collins Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,158 | $445.56 to $1,615 |
| Banner Fort Collins Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,158 | $445.56 to $1,615 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,567 | $571.50 to $5,939 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,567 | $571.50 to $5,939 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,147 | $445.56 to $1,615 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,147 | $445.56 to $1,615 |