177 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monument Health Network Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,466 | $65.27 to $4,818 |
| Monument Health Network Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,581 | $66.00 to $5,691 |
| Monument Health Network Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,530 | $54.61 to $5,691 |
| Monument Health Network Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,540 | $56.90 to $5,691 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Monument Health Rapid City Hospital Inc |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 3 |
| $1,344 |
| $54.61 to $4,818 |
| Nemaha County Hospital | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,995 | $139.50 to $5,793 |
| Northwest Iowa Hospital Corporation | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $619.05 | $64.50 to $1,728 |
| Olivia Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,703 | $675.83 to $4,562 |
| Owasso Medical Facility, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $620.60 | $172.50 to $1,544 |
| Platte County Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,119 | $312.93 to $4,484 |
| SMP Health - St. Andrews | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,791 | $963.00 to $3,263 |
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,993 | $1,764 to $5,523 |
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,993 | $1,764 to $5,523 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,762 | $599.35 to $5,072 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,745 | $595.96 to $5,039 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,773 | $532.17 to $5,213 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,756 | $529.16 to $5,180 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,698 | $1,158 to $4,820 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,698 | $1,158 to $4,820 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,070 | $2,062 to $5,196 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,051 | $2,051 to $5,163 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,591 | $1,772 to $4,690 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,591 | $1,772 to $4,690 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,866 | $1,868 to $5,506 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,866 | $1,868 to $5,506 |