772 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascension St. Francis Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,318 | $36.75 to $2,000 |
| Ascension St. Vincent Heart Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $760.46 | $339.68 to $795.52 |
| Ascension St. Vincent Heart Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $808.15 | $339.68 to $1,645 |
| Ascension Via Christi Hospital Manhattan, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,061 | $283.25 to $3,303 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc |
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $3,232 |
| $169.28 to $6,477 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,232 | $169.28 to $6,477 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,232 | $169.28 to $6,477 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,232 | $169.28 to $6,477 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,422 | $179.24 to $6,858 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,422 | $179.24 to $6,858 |
| BATON ROUGE GENERAL MEDICAL CENTER | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,250 | $993.15 to $5,334 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,678 | $527.04 to $4,536 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,678 | $527.04 to $4,536 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,739 | $609.60 to $6,335 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,739 | $609.60 to $6,335 |
| Banner Ogallala Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,634 | $527.04 to $4,511 |
| Banner Ogallala Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,634 | $527.04 to $4,511 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,704 | $880.32 to $3,062 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,704 | $880.32 to $3,062 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $6,774 | $262.65 to $24,830 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $6,774 | $262.65 to $24,830 |
| BayCare Alliant Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $6,774 | $262.65 to $24,830 |
| BayCare Alliant Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $6,774 | $262.65 to $24,830 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $6,774 | $262.65 to $24,830 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $6,774 | $262.65 to $24,830 |