70 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwestern Medicine Delnor Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,370 | $1,355 to $9,136 |
| Palos Community Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,884 | $1,204 to $8,121 |
| Piedmont Athens Regional | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,317 | $246.00 to $7,090 |
| Piedmont Atlanta | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,236 | $240.00 to $6,917 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Piedmont Fayette |
| percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $3,236 |
| $240.00 to $6,917 |
| Piedmont Henry | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,438 | $255.00 to $7,350 |
| Piedmont Macon | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,489 | $240.00 to $6,917 |
| Piedmont Macon North | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,489 | $240.00 to $6,917 |
| Piedmont Mountainside | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,236 | $240.00 to $6,917 |
| Piedmont Newnan | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,761 | $279.00 to $8,041 |
| Piedmont Newton | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,438 | $255.00 to $7,350 |
| Piedmont Rockdale | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,831 | $210.00 to $6,053 |
| Piedmont Walton | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,640 | $270.00 to $7,782 |
| Sacred Heart Health System, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,453 | $2,192 to $4,006 |
| St. Joseph Hospital & Health Center, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $844.83 | $355.12 to $1,663 |
| St. Luke's-St. Vincent's Healthcare, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,513 | $1,329 to $1,805 |
| St. Mary's Health, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,220 | $345.00 to $2,676 |
| St. Mary's Warrick Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,184 | $345.00 to $2,676 |
| St. Vincent Anderson Regional Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $849.42 | $355.12 to $1,681 |
| St. Vincent Carmel Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $844.36 | $355.12 to $1,663 |
| St. Vincent Clay Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,442 | $385.20 to $6,909 |
| St. Vincent Fishers Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $844.36 | $355.12 to $1,663 |
| St. Vincent Hospital and Health Care Center, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $829.96 | $355.12 to $1,663 |
| St. Vincent Jennings Hospital, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,787 | $494.96 to $6,909 |
| St. Vincent Madison County Health System, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,971 | $404.55 to $7,947 |