93 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Clinic Health System | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $371.96 | $47.53 to $1,919 |
| Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $143.76 | $32.38 to $608.58 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $121.47 | $69.47 to $168.09 |
| Sanford Bagley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $110.07 | $40.13 to $168.09 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls |
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 4 |
| $146.20 |
| $30.00 to $1,031 |
| Sanford Behavioral Health Thief River Falls | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $136.02 | $21.28 to $1,031 |
| Sanford Bemidji Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $117.12 | $28.25 to $323.99 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $155.08 | $50.52 to $425.34 |
| Sanford Canby Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $140.53 | $29.18 to $425.34 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $147.75 | $30.13 to $440.27 |
| Sanford Canton Inwood Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $134.04 | $18.81 to $440.27 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $182.44 | $40.00 to $556.40 |
| Sanford Chamberlain Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $165.51 | $24.97 to $556.40 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $230.64 | $50.60 to $649.07 |
| Sanford Clear Lake Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $213.82 | $37.45 to $649.07 |
| Sanford Hillsboro Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $167.70 | $51.31 to $425.34 |
| Sanford Hillsboro Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $141.47 | $29.64 to $425.34 |
| Sanford Jackson Hospital | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $159.25 | $39.11 to $439.95 |
| Sanford Jackson Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $144.55 | $22.92 to $439.95 |
| Sanford Luverne Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $122.22 | $39.11 to $288.68 |
| Sanford Luverne Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $112.54 | $25.70 to $288.68 |
| Sanford Mayville Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $167.70 | $51.31 to $425.34 |
| Sanford Mayville Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $143.94 | $32.11 to $425.34 |
| Sanford Sheldon Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $199.46 | $39.11 to $541.43 |
| Sanford Sheldon Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $179.07 | $20.81 to $541.43 |